Boards & Committees

Board of Directors

Carmichael Caldwell- Frito Lay/PepsiCo
Merl Code- Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak, & Stewart P.C.
J. Marshall Dye- Insurance Applications Group (IAG)
Rick Henry- WIS 10
Graham Howle- Coldwell Banker Caine
Will Huss- Trehel
Theo Lane- Duke Energy
Melissa Long- Elliot Davis Decosimo
Bonnie Loomis- API
Danny Nicholson- Winthrop University
Michael Reese- Wells Fargo
Dave Roberts- Vital Care EMS
Vernon Smith- The Marcus Lattimore Foundation
Jennifer Springer- Vital Care EMS
Bryan Tankersley- Dark Corner Films
Mike Wilson- Furman University
David S. Wyatt - Gleaton Wyatt, P.A. (Chairman)


Board of Advisors

Charlie Brown- Class of 2017 Inductee
Harry Carson- Class of 2013 Inductee
Jeff Davis- Class of 2016 Inductee
Brian Dawkins- Class of 2015 Inductee
Fisher DeBerry- Class of 2017 Inductee
Danny Ford- Class of 2013 Inductee
Henry Harrison- American Securities
Willie Jeffries- Class of 2013 Inductee
Paul Kennemore- Liaison to the Board of Directors
Levon Kirkland- Class of 2017 Inductee
Nicky McCarter- Defender
W. Thomas McQueeney- Medal of Honor Bowl
Stanley Morgan- Class of 2016 Inductee
Michael Dean Perry- Class of 2016 Inductee
William Perry- Class of 2014 Inductee
Dan Reeves- Class of 2015 Inductee
Jerry Richardson-Class of 2015 Inductee
George Rogers- Class of 2013 Inductee
Sterling Sharpe- Class of 2014 Inductee
Dal Shealy- Class of 2016 Inductee
Art Shell- Class of 2015 Inductee
Donnie Shell- Class of 2013 Inductee
Dick Sheridan- Class of 2017 Inductee
Sam Wyche- Class of 2013 Inductee


Executive Officers

Board Chairman/President — David S. Wyatt
Treasurer — Paula Haney
Vice-President of Operations — Michael S. Foster
Wyatt Sports Marketing Sponsorship Sales and SCFHOF Account Executive — Harry M. Day


Committees

Media — Megan Heidlberg
Marketing, Web & Branding Committee — Daniel Beavers
Business Connect — Carmichael Caldwell (Co-Chair)/Earl Thomas (Co-Chair)
Finance Committee — Melissa Long (co-chair)/Jennifer Springer (co-chair)